KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

downstream operator

Polish translation: następny/kolejny przetwórca


14:51 Nov 9, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / �
English term or phrase: downstream operator
Przetwarzanie odpadów: "This segregation activity can be carried out by a downstream operator"
KarinaDerewenda
Polish translation:następny/kolejny przetwórca
Explanation:
czyli dalsza firma zajmująca się przetwarzaniem surowców wtórnych, działająca na kolejnym „etapie” przeróbki ...

-----------



173 3.1.2
174 first acceptor
175 acceptor that directly accepts one or more WEEE fractions from the treatment operator
176 3.1.3
177 downstream acceptor
178 every acceptor in the treatment chain following after the first acceptor
179 3.1.4
180 final acceptor
181 acceptor where the final treatment step takes place

http://www.piit.org.pl/_gAllery/17/25/17250/PKN_Normy-prEN_5...

-------------------

Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1następny/kolejny przetwórca
geopiet
3zakład przerobu odpadówIRA100
4 -1operator systemu odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadówSerenadele
3 -1operator odpadami i recyklinguSerenadele


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
operator odpadami i recyklingu


Explanation:
operator odpadami i recyklingu

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Tłumaczymy termin "downstream operator", a nie "waste and recycling operator".
5 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
operator systemu odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadów


Explanation:
operator systemu odbioru i zagospodarowania odpadów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   46 min (2013-11-09 15:37:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Operator systemu gospodarowania odpadami
operator systemu przetwarzania odpadów

Poruszamy się w następującym obszarze tematycznym:

Zakład Utylizacji Odpadów
Instalacje przetwarzania odpadów
Gospodarka odpadami
Odpady i usługi recyklingowe
Procesy pofermentacyjne (downstream)
Gospodarka śmieciowa

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Tłumaczymy termin "downstream operator", a nie "operator of collection system and waste management".
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakład przerobu odpadów


Explanation:
IMO
przetwarzanie

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
następny/kolejny przetwórca


Explanation:
czyli dalsza firma zajmująca się przetwarzaniem surowców wtórnych, działająca na kolejnym „etapie” przeróbki ...

-----------



173 3.1.2
174 first acceptor
175 acceptor that directly accepts one or more WEEE fractions from the treatment operator
176 3.1.3
177 downstream acceptor
178 every acceptor in the treatment chain following after the first acceptor
179 3.1.4
180 final acceptor
181 acceptor where the final treatment step takes place

http://www.piit.org.pl/_gAllery/17/25/17250/PKN_Normy-prEN_5...

-------------------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
13 days