KudoZ home » English to Polish » Environment & Ecology

multiple claiming

Polish translation: wielokrotne roszczenie


12:08 Jul 17, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / biomass
English term or phrase: multiple claiming
(...) to ensure the continuous proof of origin for the biomass and to prevent a batch of sustainable biomass or biofuels or bioliquids from being sold more than once on the market ("multiple claiming").
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:wielokrotne roszczenie
Explanation:
Tutaj wyjaśnienie:
"Multiple-claiming in this scenario refers to biofuel that has already benefited from public support in one MS but which in reality has not been put on the market in this particular MS, but was exported to another MS where it can benefit from public support for a second time. This would mean that the same fuel is claimed as sustainable biofuel twice."
http://certyfikacja.blogspot.com/2016/03/
Jak widać, chodzi o wielokrotne roszczenie o pomoc publiczną dla tego samego biopaliwa z tytułu jego ekologicznego charakteru, czy też wielokrotne zgłaszanie biopaliwa jako ekologicznego (claimed as sustainable) w celu uzyskania pomocy publicznej.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wielokrotne roszczenie
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
2wielokrotne zastrzeżenia
Frank MacroJanus
1wielokrotne składanie wnioskówmike23


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wielokrotne zastrzeżenia


Explanation:
Moja interpretacja.

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wielokrotne składanie wniosków


Explanation:
wielokrotne składanie wniosków

Strzelam, bez pewności. Potrzebny szerszy kontekst

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wielokrotne roszczenie


Explanation:
Tutaj wyjaśnienie:
"Multiple-claiming in this scenario refers to biofuel that has already benefited from public support in one MS but which in reality has not been put on the market in this particular MS, but was exported to another MS where it can benefit from public support for a second time. This would mean that the same fuel is claimed as sustainable biofuel twice."
http://certyfikacja.blogspot.com/2016/03/
Jak widać, chodzi o wielokrotne roszczenie o pomoc publiczną dla tego samego biopaliwa z tytułu jego ekologicznego charakteru, czy też wielokrotne zgłaszanie biopaliwa jako ekologicznego (claimed as sustainable) w celu uzyskania pomocy publicznej.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Dziękuję