KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

monthly premium

Polish translation: miesieczna skladka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly premium
Polish translation:miesieczna skladka
Entered by: Yoanna

06:52 Jul 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: monthly premium
Even if your annual income is higher, you still may be able to get some help with your monthly premiums, annual deductibles and prescription co-payments.
]pewnie chodzi o comiesięczne składki na ubezpieczenie, ale na czym ma ta pomoc polegać?]
xxxnnowak
miesieczna skladka
Explanation:
Chodzi tu zapewne o ubezpieczenie zdrowotne [roczne franszyzy i doplaty do recept]
Selected response from:

Yoanna
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4składka miesięczna
bartek
4miesieczna skladka
Yoanna


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miesieczna skladka


Explanation:
Chodzi tu zapewne o ubezpieczenie zdrowotne [roczne franszyzy i doplaty do recept]

Yoanna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
składka miesięczna


Explanation:
a pomoc jest od Social Security Administration, najwyraĽniej. Na czym ma to polegac - przedstawiciel Administracji nie wyjasnia.

If your annual income is below $14,355 for an individual ($19,245 for a married couple living together) you may not have to pay monthly premiums or a deductible and you could pay as little as $2 for your co-payments. If your annual income is higher, you may be able to get some help with your monthly premiums, annual deductibles and co-payments.
http://tinyurl.com/8doey


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347