KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

przepisy rozdziału 7 Ustawy z dnia x o rachunkowości

Polish translation: provisions of ..


16:47 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: przepisy rozdziału 7 Ustawy z dnia x o rachunkowości
regulations contained in chapter 7 of an Accounting Act of September 29th 1994?
Monika Lawrence
United Kingdom
Polish translation:provisions of ..
Explanation:
chapter 7 of THE (nie a) Accounting Act dated September XXX

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo fachowe wyrażenie. Serecznie dziękuję i pozdrawiam :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provisions laid down in...katarzynakrol
4provisions of ..
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepisy rozdziału 7 ustawy z dnia x o rachunkowo�ci
provisions of ..


Explanation:
chapter 7 of THE (nie a) Accounting Act dated September XXX

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Bardzo fachowe wyrażenie. Serecznie dziękuję i pozdrawiam :-)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepisy rozdziału 7 ustawy z dnia x o rachunkowości
provisions laid down in...


Explanation:
Proponuję najbardziej fachowe wyrażenie, chociaż moż być też provisions of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-07-22 17:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

provisons laid down in Chapter 7 of the Accounting Act of 29 September 1993.

katarzynakrol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8