KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

cost benefit analysis

Polish translation: analiza kosztów i korzyści

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost benefit analysis
Polish translation:analiza kosztów i korzyści
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:10 Oct 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cost benefit analysis
A small/local cost benefit analysis will determine what solution is the right one
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
analiza kosztów i korzyści
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3analiza kosztów i korzyści
Adam Lankamer
4 +1analiza wydajno¶ci kosztów (koszty-korzy¶ci; CBA)
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analiza kosztów i korzyści


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates: dokladnie to samo chcialam napisac, duzo w googlu
1 min

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
5 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza wydajno¶ci kosztów (koszty-korzy¶ci; CBA)


Explanation:
analiza wydajno¶ci kosztów (koszty-korzy¶ci; CBA; Cost-Benefit Analysis), ...
(Cost-Benefit Analysis, CBA) Rodzaj analizy farmakoekonomicznej, gdzie zarówno ...
www.lilly.pl/farmakoekonomika/44.php?szMenuInit=5,4

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nasztata
7 days