KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

deposit of office receipts

Polish translation: wplaty rachunkow biura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deposit of office receipts
Polish translation:wplaty rachunkow biura
Entered by: Joanna Szulc

11:38 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: deposit of office receipts
includes as the use of an account
maitland
wplaty rachunkow biura
Explanation:
Could also be wplywo biura depending on the context.
Selected response from:

Joanna Szulc
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wplaty rachunkow biuraJoanna Szulc
4wplaty wplywow biuraJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wplaty wplywow biura


Explanation:
doslownie

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 18

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wplaty rachunkow biura


Explanation:
Could also be wplywo biura depending on the context.

Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks