KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

foreign denominated draft

Polish translation: weksel w walucie obcej


11:41 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: foreign denominated draft
as a type of remittance
maitland
Polish translation:weksel w walucie obcej
Explanation:
OR
trata w walucie obcej

OR even
czek w walucie obcej
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Trata fits, thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czek imienny wystawiony przez zagraniczny podmiot (bank)
Araksia Sarkisian
3 +1weksel w walucie obcej
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weksel w walucie obcej


Explanation:
OR
trata w walucie obcej

OR even
czek w walucie obcej

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Trata fits, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: trata w walucie obcej brzmi tu chyba najlepiej
35 mins

neutral  Jacek Krankowski: dla weksli zarezerwowane sa slowa 'bill of exchange' oraz 'promissory note'
55 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czek imienny wystawiony przez zagraniczny podmiot (bank)


Explanation:
...jako forma płatności

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9