KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

ZBA

Polish translation: konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"


11:42 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: ZBA
zero balance account
how we call it in Polish?
thank you
maitland
Polish translation:konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"
Explanation:
konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"
OR
konto rozrachunkowe automatycznie rozliczane do salda zerowego

"Zero Balance Account
UMB offers zero balance accounting services for additional control over demand deposit disbursement accounts. At the end of each business day our accounting system will total all disbursements made that day from the zero balance account. An automatic transfer of funds is initiated from the master funding account to credit the individual zero balance accounts. This leaves the disbursement accounts exactly at a zero balance each business day. "
www.umb.com/business/cashmanagement/zeroacct.html

Z
Fifth letter of a Nasdaq stock symbol indicating that listing is a fifth class of preferred stock, a stub, a certificate representing a limited partnership interest, foreign preferred when issued, or a second class of warrants.

ZBA
See: Zero balance account

Zabara
Applies mainly to international equities. Japanese securities transactions conducted on the principal of auction, i.e., (1) price priority in which the selling (buying) order with the lowest (highest) price takes precedence over other orders, and (2) time priority in that an earlier order takes precedence over other orders at the same price.

Z bond
A bond on which interest accrues but is not currently paid to the investor but rather is added to the principal balance of the Z bond and becoming payable upon satisfaction of all prior bond classes.

"Zero-balance account (ZBA)
A checking account in which zero balance is maintained by transfers of funds from a master account in an amount only large enough to cover checks presented."
biz.yahoo.com/f/g/zz.html

Do we even have this kind of service in Poland?
Best, Agnieszka



Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"ponar
4 +1konto o saldzie zerowym
leff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konto o saldzie zerowym


Explanation:
just quess

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: pewnie tak
43 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"


Explanation:
konto rozrachunkowe automatyczne "salda zerowego"
OR
konto rozrachunkowe automatycznie rozliczane do salda zerowego

"Zero Balance Account
UMB offers zero balance accounting services for additional control over demand deposit disbursement accounts. At the end of each business day our accounting system will total all disbursements made that day from the zero balance account. An automatic transfer of funds is initiated from the master funding account to credit the individual zero balance accounts. This leaves the disbursement accounts exactly at a zero balance each business day. "
www.umb.com/business/cashmanagement/zeroacct.html

Z
Fifth letter of a Nasdaq stock symbol indicating that listing is a fifth class of preferred stock, a stub, a certificate representing a limited partnership interest, foreign preferred when issued, or a second class of warrants.

ZBA
See: Zero balance account

Zabara
Applies mainly to international equities. Japanese securities transactions conducted on the principal of auction, i.e., (1) price priority in which the selling (buying) order with the lowest (highest) price takes precedence over other orders, and (2) time priority in that an earlier order takes precedence over other orders at the same price.

Z bond
A bond on which interest accrues but is not currently paid to the investor but rather is added to the principal balance of the Z bond and becoming payable upon satisfaction of all prior bond classes.

"Zero-balance account (ZBA)
A checking account in which zero balance is maintained by transfers of funds from a master account in an amount only large enough to cover checks presented."
biz.yahoo.com/f/g/zz.html

Do we even have this kind of service in Poland?
Best, Agnieszka





ponar
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: bilans zerowy...
8 hrs