KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

to prove for claims

Polish translation: dowód roszczeń


14:27 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / a bank guarantee
English term or phrase: to prove for claims
any monies received by the bank may be placed to the credit of a suspense account in order to preserve the right of the bank to prove for the whole of its claims against the debtor or any other person liable.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:dowód roszczeń
Explanation:
In your context "jako dowód wszystkich roszczeń wysuwanych wobec (w stosunku do) dłużnika..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-26 19:29:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze lepiej będzie \"jako dowód wszelkich roszczeń\"
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1udowodnic prawo (zadania)darotob
4 +1dowód roszczeń
Piotr Grabias
4dowod reklamacji
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udowodnic prawo (zadania)


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
409 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dowod reklamacji


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dowód roszczeń


Explanation:
In your context "jako dowód wszystkich roszczeń wysuwanych wobec (w stosunku do) dłużnika..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-26 19:29:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze lepiej będzie \"jako dowód wszelkich roszczeń\"

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
412 days