KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

beta overlay

Polish translation: miernik ryzyka akcji (wskaźnik beta)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beta overlay
Polish translation:miernik ryzyka akcji (wskaźnik beta)
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

08:41 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: beta overlay
The opportunistic buy-and-hold strategy in the portfolio yielded a small excess return of 4 bp. In addition we apply a beta overlay by means of CDX and iTraxx.
Miloslawa Kilarska
miernik ryzyka akcji (wskaźnik beta)
Explanation:
Termin analizy portfela akcji
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5miernik ryzyka akcji (wskaźnik beta)Roman Kozierkiewicz
4wskaźnik beta/metoda analizy w oparciu o wskaźnik beta
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik beta/metoda analizy w oparciu o wskaźnik beta


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ethbm

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miernik ryzyka akcji (wskaźnik beta)


Explanation:
Termin analizy portfela akcji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626
Grading comment
dziękuję