KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

amended interest terms applicable to...

Polish translation: zmienione warunki oprocentowania obowiązujące wobec/względem ...


15:43 Aug 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: amended interest terms applicable to...
The Borrower's request to amend the Loan Agreement for each of the Applicable Loans as indicated in the Attachment to this Letter of Request is accepted, and the Payment Date from which the amended interest terms applicable to each such Applicable Loan will apply...
Kasiunia
Polish translation:zmienione warunki oprocentowania obowiązujące wobec/względem ...
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zmienione warunki oprocentowania obowiązujące wobec/względem ...
Adam Lankamer
4warunki naliczania odsetek, z wniesionymi poprawkami, mające zastosowanie do..
Kornelia Kowszewicz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warunki naliczania odsetek, z wniesionymi poprawkami, mające zastosowanie do..


Explanation:
propozycja

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zmienione warunki oprocentowania obowiązujące wobec/względem ...


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr