KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Interest Coverage Ratio

Polish translation: współczynnik pokrycia odsetek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interest Coverage Ratio
Polish translation:współczynnik pokrycia odsetek
Entered by: Agnieszka Szotek

16:59 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: Interest Coverage Ratio
Interest Coverage Ration calculated by the Lender for the borrower should not fall below 2.4 during 3 consecutive calendar months.
Grommit
United Kingdom
współczynnik pokrycia odsetek
Explanation:
PriceWaterhouseCoopers - Compendium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 17:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=interest cover...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 17:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=interest cover...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Szotek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pokrycie odsetek
Piotr Bienkowski
4 +2współczynnik pokrycia odsetekAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
współczynnik pokrycia odsetek


Explanation:
PriceWaterhouseCoopers - Compendium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 17:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=interest cover...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 17:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xrefer.com/results.jsp?shelf=&term=interest cover...

Agnieszka Szotek
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  EWKA
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokrycie odsetek


Explanation:
ile razy zysk przedsiebiorstwa przekracza splaty odsetek od kredytow


    Dict.: Ang. - Pol. Finanse, PWN, 2001
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: ale ten współczynnik aż się prosi!
19 mins