KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

collateral is not perfectioned

Polish translation: zabezpieczenie/zastaw nie jest (faktycznie) ustanowione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collateral is not perfectioned
Polish translation:zabezpieczenie/zastaw nie jest (faktycznie) ustanowione
Entered by: anthro30

19:39 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credits
English term or phrase: collateral is not perfectioned
Registering of collateral in Poland is time consuming and therefore I recommend to allow the drawing upon filing with bank respective applications confirmed by court as placed for registration. Therefore it means that collateral is not perfectioned before drawing.
anthro30
Poland
zabezpieczenie/zastaw nie jest (faktycznie) ustanowione
Explanation:
... na dzień wypłaty ... wtedy złożony jest tylko wniosek o ustanowienie zabezpieczenia a.... w sądach to trwa iii trwaaaa

opcje w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thx (again)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zabezpieczenie/zastaw nie jest (faktycznie) ustanowione
Adam Lankamer
3zastawKasia Warecka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabezpieczenie/zastaw nie jest (faktycznie) ustanowione


Explanation:
... na dzień wypłaty ... wtedy złożony jest tylko wniosek o ustanowienie zabezpieczenia a.... w sądach to trwa iii trwaaaa

opcje w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
thx (again)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zastaw


Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba zastaw rejestrowy - w chwili zawarcia umowy (kredytowej) z bankiem zastaw rejestrowy nie jest jeszcze ustanowiony/zarejestrowany (w sądzie)

Kasia Warecka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish