KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

by random sample methods

Polish translation: metodą wyrywkową


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by random sample methods
Polish translation:metodą wyrywkową
Entered by: sunny25

21:33 Jul 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Auditor's report
English term or phrase: by random sample methods
We examined the essential events of your main economic processes by random sample methods and were at your disposal in the settlement of your practical problems according to your request
sunny25
metodą wyrywkową
Explanation:
standardowa metoda badania sprawozdań finansowych
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1metodą wyrywkową
Adam Lankamer
4metody losowego doboru próbyRoman Kozierkiewicz
4metodą próby losowej / za pomocą próby losowejbci
2 +2metody prób losowych
Marcin Wierzbicki
3metodami prób losowych
Paweł Sachse


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metody prób losowych


Explanation:
hth, mw

Marcin Wierzbicki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Sachse: sorry, byłeś szybszy;))))
2 mins

agree  joanna_j: ;)
13 hrs
  -> :P

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metodami prób losowych


Explanation:
IMHO


Paweł Sachse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metodą próby losowej / za pomocą próby losowej


Explanation:
tylko niewielka poprawka


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Próba_losowa
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=opera&rls=en&hs=yv...
bci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metodą wyrywkową


Explanation:
standardowa metoda badania sprawozdań finansowych

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: zdecydowanie
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metody losowego doboru próby


Explanation:
Termin statystyczny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626