KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Share account

Polish translation: rachunek papierów wartościowych (akcji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share account
Polish translation:rachunek papierów wartościowych (akcji)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

07:54 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank account
English term or phrase: Share account
Nazwa znajduje się na liście usług świadczonych przez Credit Unions w Wielkiej Brytanii:

Credit unions offer many of the same financial services as banks (...) including share accounts savings accounts share draft checking accounts, credit cards and share term certificates certificates of deposit and online banking (pisownia oryginalna bez interpunkcji).

Znalazłam stronę http://en.psfcu.com/Share_Savings_Accounts_30.html gdzie "share savings account" przetłumaczono jako "konto oszczędnościowe", ale w mojej wersji po pierwsze nie mam "savings", a poza tym tuż obok mam oddzielny rodzaj konta - zwykły "saving accounts".
Joanna Gałecka
Poland
rachunek papierów wartościowych (akcji)
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Z tej wersji skorzystam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rachunek papierów wartościowych (akcji)
Adam Lankamer
3 +1konto akcjiRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
share account
rachunek papierów wartościowych (akcji)


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Z tej wersji skorzystam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: Świeżo robiłam regulamin domu maklerskiego w odwrotną stronę
1 hr

agree  kterelak
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share account
konto akcji


Explanation:
Krótsza wersja odpowiedzi Adama

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
17 hrs