KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

as a body

Polish translation: jako organu


21:58 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: as a body
Na przykład takie zdanie:
"To the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept or assume responsibility to anyone other than the Company and the Company's members ** as a body **, for our audit work..."

Jak to zgrabnie ująć?
Adam Załuski
Polish translation:jako organu
Explanation:
company bodies zwykle oznacza organy spółki

potocznie można powiedzieć władze spółki - poszukaj w proz bo to już było
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jako organuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3za odpowiedzialnych/osoby odpowiedzialne
CalBoy


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jako organu


Explanation:
company bodies zwykle oznacza organy spółki

potocznie można powiedzieć władze spółki - poszukaj w proz bo to już było

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Dzięki

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
za odpowiedzialnych/osoby odpowiedzialne


Explanation:
w kontekscie, moze tez byc tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61