KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

primary economic environment

Polish translation: podstawowe środowisko gospodarcze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary economic environment
Polish translation:podstawowe środowisko gospodarcze
Entered by: Adam Załuski

21:29 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: primary economic environment
w tym wyrażeniu mam problem z "primary"

Kontekst (sprawozdanie finansowe):
Items included in the Company's financial statements are measured using the currency of the primary economic environment in which the entity operates....
Adam Załuski
podstawowe środowisko gospodarcze
Explanation:
'środowisko gospodarcze' to b. popularny termin w mikroekonomii.

A Twoja fraza jest też stosunkowo popularna w kontekście waluty:
http://tinyurl.com/ytd6rz
http://tinyurl.com/ywjw9y
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podstawowe środowisko gospodarcze
Maciek Drobka
3centralne/glowne srodowisko/otoczenie ekonomiczne
CalBoy


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podstawowe środowisko gospodarcze


Explanation:
'środowisko gospodarcze' to b. popularny termin w mikroekonomii.

A Twoja fraza jest też stosunkowo popularna w kontekście waluty:
http://tinyurl.com/ytd6rz
http://tinyurl.com/ywjw9y

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer: albo "otoczenie"
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centralne/glowne srodowisko/otoczenie ekonomiczne


Explanation:
jesli chodzi o lokalizacje, to uzylbym tego zamiast "podstawowe", ale tu walcze z rekinami :)

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61