KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

delinquency charge

Polish translation: opłata za nieterminową realizację/spłatę zobowiązań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delinquency charge
Polish translation:opłata za nieterminową realizację/spłatę zobowiązań
Entered by: monico

12:05 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: delinquency charge
The employee is liable for any delinquency charges for past due accounts.
monico
Poland
opłata za nieterminową realizację/spłatę zobowiązań
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opłata za nieterminową realizację/spłatę zobowiązań
Adam Lankamer
3odsetki karneRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opłata za nieterminową realizację/spłatę zobowiązań


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
9 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odsetki karne


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Nie tylko odsetki. W miektórych sytuacjach płaci się z góry ustaloną karę.
4 hrs
  -> Dziekuję za komentarz