International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

due accounts

Polish translation: płatności, których termin upłynął


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due accounts
Polish translation:płatności, których termin upłynął
Entered by: Justyna Cuper

12:14 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: due accounts
The employee is liable for any delinquency charges for past due accounts
monico
Poland
płatności, których termin upłynął
Explanation:
Np.:
Pracownik ponosi odpowiedzialność finansową za niedokonanie płatności, których termin upłynął.

propozycja
Selected response from:

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rachunki przypadające do zapłatyRoman Kozierkiewicz
4przeterminowane zobowiązania
Adam Lankamer
3płatności, których termin upłynął
Justyna Cuper
2wcześniejsze zobowiązania finansowe
EnglishDirect
2rozliczeń należności
TechWrite


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
past due accounts
przeterminowane zobowiązania


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rozliczeń należności


Explanation:
sugestia...

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wcześniejsze zobowiązania finansowe


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rachunki przypadające do zapłaty


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxslacker
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płatności, których termin upłynął


Explanation:
Np.:
Pracownik ponosi odpowiedzialność finansową za niedokonanie płatności, których termin upłynął.

propozycja

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję