KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Polish Business Roundtable

Polish translation: Polski Okrągły Stół Biznesu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Polish Business Roundtable
Polish translation:Polski Okrągły Stół Biznesu
Entered by: monico

10:32 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Polish Business Roundtable
jw
monico
Poland
Polski Okrągły Stół Biznesu
Explanation:
Nazwa własna.

http://tinyurl.com/2frhzq
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Polski Okrągły Stół Biznesu
Maciek Drobka
4okrągły stół polskiej gospodarki / przedsiębiorczości itd
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polish business roundtable
okrągły stół polskiej gospodarki / przedsiębiorczości itd


Explanation:
Jak w przykładach w linku.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22okr%C4%85g%C5%82y+...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polish business roundtable
Polski Okrągły Stół Biznesu


Explanation:
Nazwa własna.

http://tinyurl.com/2frhzq

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: skoro własna ...
2 mins
  -> no w każdym razie tak występuje -- kontekst tak obszerny, że nie mamy pewności, czy chodzi o TEN stół; dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 mins
  -> dziękuję