KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

routing number

Polish translation: numer rozliczeniowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routing number
Polish translation:numer rozliczeniowy
Entered by: Lota

12:19 Oct 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: routing number
part of the bank account number.
Lota
United States
numer rozliczeniowy
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-31 12:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przed nim jest liczba kontrolna a po nim numer rachunku klienta
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numer rozliczeniowy
Adam Lankamer
4numer ABA/routing number
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer rozliczeniowy


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-31 12:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przed nim jest liczba kontrolna a po nim numer rachunku klienta

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2069 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numer ABA/routing number


Explanation:
Jeśli istotne jest zachowanie realiów amerykańskich, to albo bez zmian, albo numer ABA, bo to wynalazek typowo amerykański.

http://tinyurl.com/2ec8pc

Jeśli nie, propozycja Adama jest OK.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527