KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

registered expert

Polish translation: rzeczoznawca (biegły) licencjonowany


12:02 Nov 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: registered expert
Parties agree that Contractor’s liability is limited to extent of yearly service fee for reimbursement the damage originating from faulty or negligent conduct, as confirmed by an independent expert, to Client. In case of disagreement, the parties through co-decision will call on a registered expert. If the Parties cannot reach compromise within 15(fifteen) days of the emergence of the disagreement, the expert called on by Client will proceed. The expenses of the expert opinion will be advanced by Client and paid by the Party whose liablity the expart opinion attests. Parties regard the expert opinion ef the expert called upon in the above manner as binding.
xxxnaska
Polish translation:rzeczoznawca (biegły) licencjonowany
Explanation:
Propozycja - w pierwszym przypadku mamy "indenpendent expert" (ekspert niezależny) w drugim chodzi o rzeczoznawcę wpisanego do rejestru
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rzeczoznawca (biegły) licencjonowanyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3rzeczoznawca zaprzysiężony
MagDol


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rzeczoznawca (biegły) licencjonowany


Explanation:
Propozycja - w pierwszym przypadku mamy "indenpendent expert" (ekspert niezależny) w drugim chodzi o rzeczoznawcę wpisanego do rejestru

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: o to na pewno ładniej niż zaprzysiężony :)
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk
57 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rzeczoznawca zaprzysiężony


Explanation:
Pierwsze moje skojarzenie to było biegły sądowy, ale tutaj zwątpiłam:

http://www.spirulina.net.pl/index.php?strona=certyfikat
"Pod odpowiadającym najwyższym wymaganiom jakości produktem, podpisuje się niezależny i zaprzysiężony rzeczoznawca, dokonujący kontroli jakościowej."

http://150.254.37.129/kiirk/frackowiak.htm

Inny przykład:
Zaprzysiężony ekspert i rzeczoznawca Krajowej Izby Gospodarki Morskiej;

Prawdopodobnie chodzi o rzeczoznawcę, który jest członkiem jakiegoś stowarzyszenia rzeczoznawców.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76