KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Wealth Management Proposals

Polish translation: zarządzanie majątkiem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wealth management
Polish translation:zarządzanie majątkiem
Entered by: Polangmar

07:05 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Wealth Management Proposals
Kontekst: A wealth management proposals solution automates the entire financial sales process, from initial fact-finding to financial plan generation. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wealth_management
mahesh
projekty zarządzania majątkiem
Explanation:
wealth management proposals solution - program/aplikacja do tworzenia projektów zarządzania majątkiem

http://tinyurl.com/2am89g

Advisor Desktop
A wealth management proposals solution streamlines the entire financial sales process. The solution helps advisors deliver superior planning advice, regardless of a planner’s individual expertise and level of experience.
Situation
One of the cornerstones of wealth management is the initial planning proposal. It not only sets out a financial strategy for clients but is critical to the sales process. In an increasingly competitive market, the quality of a planning proposal can often make or break a client relationship.
However, for all too many financial service providers, creating an effective wealth management proposal can be a costly and time-consuming process.
Gathering and entering client data is often prone to errors and inconsistencies. Disparate technologies and data stores make it difficult to compile effective analysis. And with a cumbersome workflow, advisors are often unable to deliver timely advice as quickly or as frequently as clients expect.
Solution
With a wealth management proposals solution based on the Microsoft Office System, financial planners are able to build a client profile using a single Microsoft Office InfoPath form.
http://tinyurl.com/2evj7q
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4projekty zarządzania majątkiemPolangmar
4oferta (produktów/usług) wealth management
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wealth management proposals
oferta (produktów/usług) wealth management


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: Ten termin już jest przetłumaczony, podobnie jak "risk management" (zarządzanie ryzykiem http://je.pl/4z7v ) i "online banking" (bankowość internetowa http://je.pl/baxn ).
16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wealth management proposals
projekty zarządzania majątkiem


Explanation:
wealth management proposals solution - program/aplikacja do tworzenia projektów zarządzania majątkiem

http://tinyurl.com/2am89g

Advisor Desktop
A wealth management proposals solution streamlines the entire financial sales process. The solution helps advisors deliver superior planning advice, regardless of a planner’s individual expertise and level of experience.
Situation
One of the cornerstones of wealth management is the initial planning proposal. It not only sets out a financial strategy for clients but is critical to the sales process. In an increasingly competitive market, the quality of a planning proposal can often make or break a client relationship.
However, for all too many financial service providers, creating an effective wealth management proposal can be a costly and time-consuming process.
Gathering and entering client data is often prone to errors and inconsistencies. Disparate technologies and data stores make it difficult to compile effective analysis. And with a cumbersome workflow, advisors are often unable to deliver timely advice as quickly or as frequently as clients expect.
Solution
With a wealth management proposals solution based on the Microsoft Office System, financial planners are able to build a client profile using a single Microsoft Office InfoPath form.
http://tinyurl.com/2evj7q

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532