KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Basic materials

Polish translation: surowce podstawowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic materials
Polish translation:surowce podstawowe
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

20:23 Mar 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fundusze inwestycyjne
English term or phrase: Basic materials
Basic materials rose the most on firm commodity prices, financials fell and consumer sectors were mixed.

Materiały podstawowe?

Spis firm z tego sektora jest tutaj:
http://finance.google.com/finance?catid=57629812

Mamy tu spółki wydobywcze, ale również przemysł chemiczny, papierniczy i inny szwarc, mydło i powidło.
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
surowce podstawowe
Explanation:
ich przetwarzanie prowadzi do powstania produktów, które nie stanowią wyrobu gotowego, tylko jeszcz dalej się je przerabia
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Właśnie tego sformułowania mi brakowało.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surowce podstawowe
Adam Lankamer
3podstawowe materiałyTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic materials
surowce podstawowe


Explanation:
ich przetwarzanie prowadzi do powstania produktów, które nie stanowią wyrobu gotowego, tylko jeszcz dalej się je przerabia

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Właśnie tego sformułowania mi brakowało.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic materials
podstawowe materiały


Explanation:
szersze ujęcie

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8