KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

committed capital

Polish translation: zaangażowany kapitał/ kapitał na preferencyjnych warunkach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed capital
Polish translation:zaangażowany kapitał/ kapitał na preferencyjnych warunkach
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

16:06 Mar 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: committed capital
advising funds with a total committed capital of approximately EURO 2 billion
xxxbrabatka
zaangażowany kapitał/ kapitał na preferencyjnych warunkach
Explanation:
1. bardziej "tradycyjne":

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:PE4iaoMp4e4J:www.stat.g...

2. w odniesieniu do funduszy:

a) http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:kHl2md87bp0J:www.igf.fu...

b) http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:QNwsyrqwLaMJ:www.tf.pl/...

Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zaangażowany kapitał/ kapitał na preferencyjnych warunkach
Jarosław Napierała
4kapitał postawiony do dyspozycjiRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaangażowany kapitał/ kapitał na preferencyjnych warunkach


Explanation:
1. bardziej "tradycyjne":

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:PE4iaoMp4e4J:www.stat.g...

2. w odniesieniu do funduszy:

a) http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:kHl2md87bp0J:www.igf.fu...

b) http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:QNwsyrqwLaMJ:www.tf.pl/...



Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: www.igf.fuw.edu.pl/~karolm/ECONO/oprac/art.rtf
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitał postawiony do dyspozycji


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626