International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

security service

Polish translation: system bezpieczeństwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security service
Polish translation:system bezpieczeństwa
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

13:25 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Secure Card Transaction
English term or phrase: security service
"For your security, “SkinName” operates Verified by Visa/Mastercard SecureCode security service.
Edyta Sawin
United States
system bezpieczenstwa
Explanation:
sounds better
Selected response from:

remikijusz
Italy
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1usługa zabezpieczeń
Adam Lankamer
4 +1system bezpieczenstwaremikijusz
4usługa zabezpieczająca
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usługa zabezpieczeń


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata_K: lub "obsługa zabezpieczeń"
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usługa zabezpieczająca


Explanation:
Na podstawie opisów w Internecie.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system bezpieczenstwa


Explanation:
sounds better

remikijusz
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 hrs