KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

clearance period

Polish translation: okres rozliczeniowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearance period
Polish translation:okres rozliczeniowy
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

21:19 Apr 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: clearance period
Q: Do clearance periods apply?
A: Yes. Money will only be available for transfer out of your account once they have been cleared.

Chodzi o rachunek bankowy.
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
okres rozliczeniowy
Explanation:
Wygląda to na przypadek odroczonego rozliczenia... czyli de facto odroczonego księgowania na rachunek.
Selected response from:

Piotr Andrzejczak
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Jednak stanęło na "rozliczeniowy" - weryfikacja była omawiana wcześniej i jest to inny proces.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2okres rozliczeniowy
Piotr Andrzejczak
3 +2okres weryfikacji kontaLuiza Jude


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
okres rozliczeniowy


Explanation:
Wygląda to na przypadek odroczonego rozliczenia... czyli de facto odroczonego księgowania na rachunek.

Piotr Andrzejczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Jednak stanęło na "rozliczeniowy" - weryfikacja była omawiana wcześniej i jest to inny proces.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKatarina Sro
15 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
554 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
okres weryfikacji konta


Explanation:
potwierdzenie salda - na dokonanie przelewu

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
0 min
  -> thx:)

agree  Zofia Wislocka
11 hrs
  -> dziekuje:)