KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Enhanced Early Retirement program

Polish translation: rozszerzony/kompleksowy program świadczeń z tytułu wcześniejszej emerytury/wczesnoemerytalnych


09:45 Apr 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Enhanced Early Retirement program
ESP from continuing operations (1) was 87 cents on a diluted basis (2) before expenses related to HP's Enhanced Early Retirement program
vitkas
Polish translation:rozszerzony/kompleksowy program świadczeń z tytułu wcześniejszej emerytury/wczesnoemerytalnych
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rozszerzony/kompleksowy program świadczeń z tytułu wcześniejszej emerytury/wczesnoemerytalnych
Adam Lankamer
4program regulujący zasady wcześniejszego przejścia na emeryturępola220


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enhanced early retirement program
rozszerzony/kompleksowy program świadczeń z tytułu wcześniejszej emerytury/wczesnoemerytalnych


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

agree  legato
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enhanced early retirement program
program regulujący zasady wcześniejszego przejścia na emeryturę


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&hl=pl&num=10&btnG=Szukaj w...

pola220
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish