KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

document of title

Polish translation: dokument (dotyczący) prawa własności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document of title
Polish translation:dokument (dotyczący) prawa własności
Entered by: dbartnikowska

17:49 Jul 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: document of title
A documentary collection is one in which the commercial documents and, if appropriate, the DOCUMENTS OF TITLE to the goods are enclosed with the bill of exchange.
dbartnikowska
Poland
dokument (dotyczący) prawa własności
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dokument wlasnosci
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
4 +1dokument (dotyczący) prawa własności
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokument (dotyczący) prawa własności


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): stwierdzający, poświadczający prawo własności
2 mins
  -> dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dokument wlasnosci


Explanation:
100% sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-04 19:27:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a w sumie lepiej brzmi akt wlasnosci

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish