KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

accrued one day in arrears

Polish translation: naliczana z jednodniowym opóźnieniem


11:08 Nov 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accrued one day in arrears
The Performance Fee is calculated on each Valuation Day but
is accrued within the Net Asset Value per Share one day in
arrears (trade date plus one day).

???
JZoidberg
Polish translation:naliczana z jednodniowym opóźnieniem
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naliczana z jednodniowym opóźnieniem
Katarzyna Skoczyńska
4naliczana wg wartości aktywów netto na jednostkę z dnia kolejnego
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naliczana z jednodniowym opóźnieniem


Explanation:
propozycja

Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naliczana wg wartości aktywów netto na jednostkę z dnia kolejnego


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Kolejnego czyli następnego?
13 hrs