International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

closing stock price

Polish translation: kurs zamknięcia (akcji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing stock price
Polish translation:kurs zamknięcia (akcji)
Entered by: inmb

08:04 Nov 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: closing stock price
The total transaction value is approximately $1.45 billion, based on XYS’s March 10 closing stock price.
kgas
Poland
kurs zamknięcia (akcji)
Explanation:
Albo tak.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kurs zamknięcia (akcji)
inmb
4cena akcji na zamknięciu (sesji)
Maciek Drobka
3cena akcji na zamknięciu [sesji]
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cena akcji na zamknięciu (sesji)


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="cena akcji na zamknięci...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cena akcji na zamknięciu [sesji]


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&safe=off&q="cena akcji na ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-10 08:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo "cena zamknięcia akcji" - nawet częściej występuje.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 748
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kurs zamknięcia (akcji)


Explanation:
Albo tak.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22kurs+zamkni%C4%99cia%...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Sztukowski: Rzeczywiście, chyba się jeszcze rano nie obudziliśmy. Przecież akcje mają kursy.
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 day6 hrs
  -> dzięki!