International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

employer of record

Polish translation: rzeczywisty pracodawca


08:44 Nov 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: employer of record
As of close, there will be no change to employees’ terms and conditions of employment (e.g., employer of record).
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:rzeczywisty pracodawca
Explanation:
po linii tego co Maciek - ale zdecydowanie innymi słowami

Czyli (zwykle, ale nie zawsze) Agencja Pracy, która zatrudnia pracowników wykonująych pracę dla innych firm (np. sprzątanie, ochrona, usługi sekretarskie, informatyczne, itp.)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1oficjalny/wykazany pracodawca
Maciek Drobka
4 -1rzeczywisty pracodawcaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Summary of reference entries provided
glosariusz
bartek

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oficjalny/wykazany pracodawca


Explanation:
ew. ...zatrudniający

Może tak?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Częściej: formalny pracodawca, pracodawca formalny: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3494524
342 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rzeczywisty pracodawca


Explanation:
po linii tego co Maciek - ale zdecydowanie innymi słowami

Czyli (zwykle, ale nie zawsze) Agencja Pracy, która zatrudnia pracowników wykonująych pracę dla innych firm (np. sprzątanie, ochrona, usługi sekretarskie, informatyczne, itp.)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Na odwrót - pracodawcą rzeczywistym (czyli pracodawcą użytkownikiem) jest ten, który daje/zapewnia (płatną) pracę. Agencja (np. tymczasowego zatrudnienia) pracy nie daje, jest więc pracodawcą (tylko) formalnym: http://je.pl/yh0k
342 days




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: glosariusz

Reference information:
Dlaczego nie korzystasz z glosariusza?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Ja sprawdzałem to hasło w glosariuszu przed udzieleniem odpowiedzi i nie znalazłem :o(
2 mins
  -> Głowę bym sobie dała uciąć, że to już było