KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Chief Finance Officer

Polish translation: dyrektor finansowy


11:23 Nov 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Chief Finance Officer
Chief Finance Officer, Controller, Managing Director
anzio
Polish translation:dyrektor finansowy
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Iwona2502
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dyrektor finansowy
Adam Lankamer
3 +1dyrektor finansowyIwona2502
Summary of reference entries provided
Było
Witold Chocholski
CFO
inmb

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief finance officer
dyrektor finansowy


Explanation:
IMO

Iwona2502
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MStanicki
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chief finance officer
dyrektor finansowy


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: Było

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/business_commerc...

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

5 hrs
Reference: CFO

Reference information:
Ale jeśli z opisu wynika, że jest członkiem zarządu, to samo "dyrektor finansowy" nie wystarczy; zazwyczaj czlonek zarządu lub wiceprezes ds finansowych.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346