KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Payment order

Polish translation: zlecenie przelewu/zlecenie płatnicze


14:23 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Payment order
Payment order - Identyfikacja oplaty w banku
Mira Sigmund
Polish translation:zlecenie przelewu/zlecenie płatnicze
Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Many thanks. My trouble is expression "variabilni symbol" in Czech to translate into Polish. If I´m not mistaken there is no "variabilni symbol" used in banking outside Czech Republic. There is something as Reference code or Remittance information. There are data in order to identify in detail the person who pays or purpose of the payment.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zlecenie przelewu/zlecenie płatnicze
Adam Lankamer
4polecenie wypłaty
Tomasz1972


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment order
zlecenie przelewu/zlecenie płatnicze


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Many thanks. My trouble is expression "variabilni symbol" in Czech to translate into Polish. If I´m not mistaken there is no "variabilni symbol" used in banking outside Czech Republic. There is something as Reference code or Remittance information. There are data in order to identify in detail the person who pays or purpose of the payment.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
21 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment order
polecenie wypłaty


Explanation:
IMO

Tomasz1972
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish