KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

debit interest

Polish translation: odsetki potrącone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debit interest
Polish translation:odsetki potrącone
Entered by: smok

13:23 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debit interest
At the end of any financial period, the Manager shall determine the amount of any “pool benefit” due from X Bank (being the difference between the sum of the amounts of debit and credit interest due for the Financial Period calculated in relation to the balances on X Reference Accounts and the debit or credit interest due for the Financial Period calculated by X Bank in relation to X as one single legal entity.)
smok
odsetki obciążeniowe/potrącone odsetki
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odsetki debetowe (lub odsetki od debetu)
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
4odsetki obciążeniowe/potrącone odsetki
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odsetki obciążeniowe/potrącone odsetki


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odsetki debetowe (lub odsetki od debetu)


Explanation:
e-prawnik.pl/orzecznictwo/naczelny-sad.../czy-odsetki-zaplacone-z-gory-mozna-zaliczyc-do-kosztow-uzyskania-przychodo... - 40k

pasazfin.wp.pl/gtfi.html?id=734 - 30k -

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish