KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

debit rate

Polish translation: oprocentowanie/stopa oprocentowania salda ujemnego/debetowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debit rate
Polish translation:oprocentowanie/stopa oprocentowania salda ujemnego/debetowego
Entered by: smok

13:53 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debit rate
For the purposes of each Intercompany Account a surplus balance shall accrue notional interest at the Credit Rate and a deficit shall incur notional interest at the Debit Rate. The interest so accrued shall be termed credit interest or debit interest accordingly.

Czy to stopa procentowa/oprocentowanie?
smok
oprocentowanie/stopa oprocentowania salda ujemnego/debetowego
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oprocentowanie zadłużenia/kredytu, stopa oprocentowania zadłużenia/kredytuPolangmar
4oprocentowanie/stopa oprocentowania salda ujemnego/debetowego
Adam Lankamer
3stawka oprocentowania debetu
Karolina Aniela Wilk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oprocentowanie zadłużenia/kredytu, stopa oprocentowania zadłużenia/kredytu


Explanation:
W ten sposób.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oprocentowanie/stopa oprocentowania salda ujemnego/debetowego


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stawka oprocentowania debetu


Explanation:
A moze zwyczajnie stawka oprocentowania debetu/kredytu?

www.bosbank.pl/pub/files/Reg_ekok.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22stawka+oprocentowania...
Karolina Aniela Wilk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish