KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

the application of payment amounts to the system

Polish translation: rejestracja kwot płatności w systemie


22:23 Nov 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the application of payment amounts to the system
There should be established policy for the application of payment amounts to the system. Payment policy should ensure that payments are applied to interest, commission and fees prior to application of principal.

Cały czas chodzi o kredyty - tym razem spłaty
anula 78
Polish translation:rejestracja kwot płatności w systemie
Explanation:
czyli rejestracja/zaliczenie na poczet odsetek, prowizji itd.
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przypisanie płatności do zasad działania systemu
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1rejestracja kwot płatności w systemie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przypisanie płatności do zasad działania systemu


Explanation:
payment amounts jako płatności tutaj bym widział

a system działa jak pisze później: payments are applied to interest, commission and fees prior to application of principal.

czyli kwota główna spłacana na końcu po odsetkach, prowizjach i opłatach


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
26 mins

agree  Polangmar: wprowadzanie płatności do systemu (rozliczeniowego)
1 day18 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejestracja kwot płatności w systemie


Explanation:
czyli rejestracja/zaliczenie na poczet odsetek, prowizji itd.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Kargol: można by się jeszcze pokusić o "ewidencję kwot płatności w systemie"
8 hrs