KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

risk capital fund

Polish translation: fundusz kapitału podwyższonego ryzyka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk capital fund
Polish translation:fundusz kapitału podwyższonego ryzyka
Entered by: Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL

10:45 Nov 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / european parliament
English term or phrase: risk capital fund
"Interest rate rebates, loan guarantees and participation in risk capital funds are possible forms of Community subsidy to be called on for the construction of networks.
Anna Sankiewicz
Poland
fundusz kapitału podwyższonego ryzyka
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 min (2008-11-27 10:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&client=opera&rls=pl&hs=Hx...
Selected response from:

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fundusz kapitału podwyższonego ryzyka
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
4 -1fundusz (kapitałowy) podwyższonego ryzykasmok


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fundusz kapitału podwyższonego ryzyka


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 min (2008-11-27 10:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&client=opera&rls=pl&hs=Hx...

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  smok
12 hrs
  -> Dzięki

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fundusz (kapitałowy) podwyższonego ryzyka


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL: to co ma podwyższone ryzyko fundusz czy kapitał? ;)
4 hrs