KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

execution benchmarking tools

Polish translation: operacyjne narzędzia/wskaźniki porównawcze/benchmarkingowe


07:32 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: execution benchmarking tools
execution benchmarking tools (VWAP, OHLC, in line volume) help you analyse performance
Monika_Firlus
Poland
Polish translation:operacyjne narzędzia/wskaźniki porównawcze/benchmarkingowe
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuje za wskazówkę. Rzeczywiście w tym kierunku
pozdrawiam
Monika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operacyjne narzędzia/wskaźniki porównawcze/benchmarkingowe
Adam Lankamer
3wykonanie/realizacja narzędzi benchmarketingowychachora11


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacyjne narzędzia/wskaźniki porównawcze/benchmarkingowe


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
dziękuje za wskazówkę. Rzeczywiście w tym kierunku
pozdrawiam
Monika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykonanie/realizacja narzędzi benchmarketingowych


Explanation:
benchmarketing- the process of comparing the cost, time or quality of what one organization does against what another organization does

achora11
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish