KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

protected unit funds

Polish translation: fundusze z ochroną kapitału


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protected unit funds
Polish translation:fundusze z ochroną kapitału
Entered by: Joanna Pryga

15:56 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: protected unit funds
Our records indicate that your contractual benefits are linked to the performance of one or more of the XX range of protected unit funds. The protection mechanism has now been triggered. As a result, the underlying funds are now invested in cash-based assets.
Joanna Pryga
Poland
fundusze z ochroną kapitału
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bx4bxq
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fundusze z ochroną kapitału
Adam Lankamer
3chronione fundusze inwestycyjneRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fundusze z ochroną kapitału


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bx4bxq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde: raczej tak
23 mins

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chronione fundusze inwestycyjne


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626