KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

security interest

Polish translation: zabezpieczenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security interest
Polish translation:zabezpieczenie
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

17:02 Jan 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: security interest
Y has not granted any security interest or other encumbrance over the bonds
ZUZA
United Kingdom
bylo juz
Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:50:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oraz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/196827?keyword=security+interest
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
faktycznie, nie sprawdzilam
dzieki
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bylo juz
Piotr Kurek
1prawo zabezpieczenia
Radek Podolski


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
prawo zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
SAP glossary - transaction manager

tylko propozycja...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bylo juz


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:50:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oraz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/196827?keyword=security+interest


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/138055?keyword=security%252Bintere...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
faktycznie, nie sprawdzilam
dzieki