International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

competitive safeguards

Polish translation: ochrona konkurencji


14:58 Aug 17, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: competitive safeguards
Czy ma ktoś pomysł na przetłumaczenie?
There are some problems as regards competitive safeguards in the moblie market.
Xeena
Polish translation:ochrona konkurencji
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ochrona konkurencjiRoman Kozierkiewicz
2zabezpieczenia konkurencyjności
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zabezpieczenia konkurencyjności


Explanation:
Taka nieśmiała sugestia... moim zdaniem chodzi o mechanizmy autoregulacji istniejące na rynku które np przeciwdziałają powstawaniu monopoli czy elewacji cen.

Poprawcie mnie jeśli się mylę.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
The asker has declined this answer

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ochrona konkurencji


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer: środki ochrony konkurencji
9 days
  -> Dziękuje