KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

top credits

Polish translation: największe uznania rachunku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top credits
Polish translation:największe uznania rachunku
Entered by: Izabela Klodzinska

22:49 Aug 18, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: top credits
Z wyciągu bankowego:
Top credits:
Bank credit- nazwa pracodawcy - kwota w funtach
Bank credit- Work and Child Tc- kwota w funtach
Bank credit- Work and Child Tc- kwota w funtach
Izabela Klodzinska
Poland
największe wpłaty
Explanation:
Top credits & debits – up to 3 of your highest value credits and debits within the statement period
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1największe uznania rachunkuKrzysztof Kajetanowicz
5największe wpłatyMariusz Kuklinski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
największe wpłaty


Explanation:
Top credits & debits – up to 3 of your highest value credits and debits within the statement period


    Reference: http://www.bankofscotlandhalifax.co.uk/helpcentre/newstateme...
Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
największe uznania rachunku


Explanation:
W mBanku na przykład mamy "uznania rachunku" i "obciążenia rachunku", w tym: przelewy, operacje kartowe, operacje na kredycie, wpłaty/wypłaty gotówkowe, kapitalizację odsetek, opłaty i prowizje.

Krzysztof Kajetanowicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
3 days19 hrs