KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

amount will be sydicated among

Polish translation: kwota zostanie rozłożona na banki komercyjne


23:06 Dec 4, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: amount will be sydicated among
It is the Bank’s intention to keep approx. 50% of this amount for its own account while the remaining portion would be syndicated among commercial banks.
kaab
Polish translation:kwota zostanie rozłożona na banki komercyjne
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/syndicate

syndicate-verb

10. to sell shares in or offer participation in the financial sharing of (a risk venture, loan, or the like): to syndicate a racehorse among speculators; to syndicate a loan among several banks.


na pewno pomógłby szerszy kontekst
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kwota zostanie rozłożona na banki komercyjne
Karol Kawczyński
3kwota będzie deponowana w (bankach komercyjnych)Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amount will be syndicated among
kwota będzie deponowana w (bankach komercyjnych)


Explanation:
Propozycja

rozporządzanie akcjami towarzyszy zazwyczaj zdeponowanie akcji (syndykowanie) w banku, u notariusza lub u innego godnego zaufania depozytariusza. ...
e-prawnik.pl/.../sprzedaz-akcji-ograniczona-prawem-pierwszenstwa.html -

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2638

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwota zostanie rozłożona na banki komercyjne


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/syndicate

syndicate-verb

10. to sell shares in or offer participation in the financial sharing of (a risk venture, loan, or the like): to syndicate a racehorse among speculators; to syndicate a loan among several banks.


na pewno pomógłby szerszy kontekst

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: kwota zostanie rozłożona pomiędzy banki komercyjne
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): p_t, Michal Berski, bartek