KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

excited

Polish translation: z (wielką) radością


19:03 Dec 7, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: excited
We are excited to offer Polish computer users our professional-quality multimedia software
wrasz1
Polish translation:z (wielką) radością
Explanation:
przedstawiamy.

Oczywiście wersja mojego poprzednika też jest jak najbardziej prawidłowa
Selected response from:

Paweł Chełchowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cieszymy się bardzo,Magdalena Psiuk
4 +1z (wielką) radością
Paweł Chełchowski
4sprawia nam wielką przyjemność
Dorota Madrzyk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cieszymy się bardzo,


Explanation:
...że możemy zaoferować...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2010-12-07 19:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... że możemy przedstawić...

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Chełchowski
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z (wielką) radością


Explanation:
przedstawiamy.

Oczywiście wersja mojego poprzednika też jest jak najbardziej prawidłowa

Paweł Chełchowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawia nam wielką przyjemność


Explanation:
Jeszcze inna propozycja także podobna do poprzedników.

Sprawia nam ogromną przyjemność zaoferowanie polskim użytkownikom komputerów....

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31