KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

upstream risk

Polish translation: ryzyko poprzedzające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upstream risk
Polish translation:ryzyko poprzedzające
Entered by: Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar

09:01 Dec 8, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / zarządzanie ryzykiem
English term or phrase: upstream risk
w dokumencie nt. zarządzania ryzykiem
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
ryzyko poprzedzające
Explanation:
Kontekst wyjątkowo skapy.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1ryzyko poprzedzająceRoman Kozierkiewicz
2ryzyko u źródła
rzima


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ryzyko u źródła


Explanation:
kontekst nie pozwala na wyższy poziom pewności

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ryzyko poprzedzające


Explanation:
Kontekst wyjątkowo skapy.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2638
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję i pozdrawiam