KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

due in full on

Polish translation: należne w całości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due in full on
Polish translation:należne w całości

09:34 Dec 14, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-17 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / payment conditions
English term or phrase: due in full on
All payments are due in full on our bank account as prepayment and must include all bank charges
michal_545
należne w całości
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1płatne w całości
Kamil Budziarz
4 +1wymagane w całości na
rzima
3 +2należne w całości
Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
należne w całości


Explanation:
?

Małgorzata Szczypińska, PhD
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamil Budziarz
3 mins

agree  jerzywroblewski
26 mins

neutral  rzima: należne to moim zdaniem trochę za mało jak na konieczność uiszczenia przedpłaty
31 mins
  -> faktycznie, rozważałam tę opcję; ale w kontekście payments bardziej kojarzy mi się słowo "wymagalne", a takie są wówczas, o ile mi wiadomo, gdy minął termin płatności

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płatne w całości


Explanation:
voila :)

Kamil Budziarz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Drezek
23 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymagane w całości na


Explanation:
Wszystkie płatności są wymagane w całości na naszym rachunku ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2010-12-14 10:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wymagane, bowiem zapewne jest to warunek podjęcia dalszych działań.



rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asia20002
18 mins
  -> dziękuję