KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

geographic coverage

Polish translation: geograficzny zasięg/obszar działalności...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geographic coverage
Polish translation:geograficzny zasięg/obszar działalności...
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

11:43 Dec 22, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: geographic coverage
The 20 newly appointed partners are representative of the Company’s geographic coverage and its range of business and service lines:
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
geograficzny zasięg/obszar działalności...
Explanation:
...firmy
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1geograficzny zasięg/obszar działalności...
Maciek Drobka
4 +1teren działania/działalności
IwonaASzymaniak
4geograficzny obszar działalności
IURIDICO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geograficzny zasięg/obszar działalności...


Explanation:
...firmy

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geograficzny obszar działalności


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teren działania/działalności


Explanation:
Jak w aktach założycielskich firm i stowarzyszeń

"Terenem działania XXXXX jest obszar Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej."

"Teren działania
Terenem działania Grupy Beskidzkiej GOPR jest obszar Beskidu Śląskiego, Beskidu Żywieckiego, Beskidu Małego oraz zachodniej części Beskidu Makowskiego."

itd. itd.

zasięg terytorialny


    Reference: http://www.milko.home.pl/autoinstalator/joomla/index.../tere...
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz
2 mins
  -> dziękuję