KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

debt compliance

Polish translation: dokumentacja związana z obsługą zadłużenia


11:31 Dec 28, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debt compliance
Hasło w zestawieniu dotyczącym czasu przechowywania poszczególnych dokumentów firmowych dla działu księgowości.

TIA
Anna Kwasniewska
Polish translation:dokumentacja związana z obsługą zadłużenia
Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję! Sądzę, że w tym kontekście to najlepsza opcja...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 -1dokumentacja związana z obsługą zadłużeniaPolangmar
2zgodność z dokumentacją kredytową
rzima
Summary of reference entries provided
Debt compliance
Karol Kawczyński

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zgodność z dokumentacją kredytową


Explanation:
propozycja

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dokumentacja związana z obsługą zadłużenia


Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję! Sądzę, że w tym kontekście to najlepsza opcja...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: słowo "compliance" nie znaczy "dokumentacja"
14 hrs
  -> Thank you from the mountain for you next (notoriously given) negative comments (nie piszę "in advance", bo "advance" przecież nie znaczy "góra").




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: Debt compliance

Reference information:
In finance, the term debt compliance describes various legal measures taken to ensure that debtors, whether individuals, businesses, or governments, honor their debts and make an honest effort to repay the money that they owe. Generally regarded as a subdivision of tax law, debt compliance is most often enforced through a combination of audits and legal restrictions. For example, a provision of the Federal Debt Collection Procedure Act states that a person or organization indebted to the United States, against whom a judgment lien has been filed, is ineligible to receive a government grant. Noncompliance, depending on severity and frequency, may be punished by fine or even incarceration.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Debt_compliance
Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267