KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

check records

Polish translation: dokumenty czekowe


11:14 Dec 30, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: check records
Hasło w zestawieniu dotyczącym czasu przechowywania poszczególnych dokumentów firmowych dla działu finansowego.

inne sąsiadujące hasła:

Bank statements and check records; cash position worksheets; debt payments and notices; FX and hedging approvals and confirmations; cash pooling documentation
Anna Kwasniewska
Polish translation:dokumenty czekowe
Explanation:
Propo---
lub [wyciągi bankowe i] dokumentacja czekowa...
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3archiwum rachunków
Joanna Wons
3dokumenty czekowe
adamgajlewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokumenty czekowe


Explanation:
Propo---
lub [wyciągi bankowe i] dokumentacja czekowa...


adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
archiwum rachunków


Explanation:
albo rachunki archiwalne

Joanna Wons
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4